Talk Social Networks

When you spend your time mostly online, and one of your main businesses is blogging and promoting it, then you’d most probably be using multitudes of social networks. And it can get very confusing. I personally have Twitter, Facebook, Google +, Linked In, Pinterest, Wanelo, Ravelry for Crafts. But right now I’m going to talk […]

MineCraft All Things

This hardly surprises me at all, anymore. My daughter’s new obsession. I shouldn’t really be surprised if she takes on playing best bc rich warlock next. But for now she loves loves love to play a simulated game (I know this is totally popular with gamers), the Minecraft Game. [amazon_link id=”B00992CF6W” target=”_blank” container=”” container_class=”” ][/amazon_link] […]

The Complaint Letter Generator

Let’s start the day with something fun, right? I was wondering aimlessly (again!?!@) on the net when I came across The Generator blog featuring lots fun and wacky online generators. Sites like this really make the internet become a crazy addiction. I know its all fun and at times elicit a WTF! reaction but hey! […]

Unique and Funny Journals

I found myself LMAO with these finds at Amazon. They are some really funny ideas and based on the customers reviews they are indeed funny and unique. If anyone here is looking for a nerdy, unique and gloriously funny gifts for loved ones, then consider these journals. I could actually imagine my crazy-with-pranks brother having […]

Obsessed with Facebook – Infographic

I love checking out infographics. They do have some really interesting findings and info, hahaha at least a lot more interesting than looking for leather chair repair that I should be doing right now. But that can wait. Here’s what I saw that got me interested. We’re pretty much hooked on Facebook albeit on varying […]

‘If I Die’ Facebook App

I know this sounds kind of morbid, but I just can’t help but marvel at the ingenious apps that are launched here and there. I personally get so dizzy with the sheer number of apps on Facebook, but this one’s an attention grabber for sure. Not everyone would contemplate or even talk about death. In […]

Things You Should Know About Caffeine

I’m caffeine obsessed. I really can’t imagine going through a day without my cup of espresso, flat white, even instant coffee or at times liters of tea. It’s a habit, an addiction, and sure, us coffee lovers know that they have negative side effects, but I think its a bit hard to dissuade me from […]

Stressed? Check Out Compassion Pit

Wanna vent? And you have no one around you who would care to listen? Then check out Compassion Pit. Where you can spill your guts to a random chat partner. Or if you are in a helpful mode, then choose the listen mode and help out somebody who needs to some compassion. This is a […]

My Cath Kidston Browser Love

I have an ongoing Cath Kidston addiction. At the moment it doesn’t extend yet to me going on a handbag or any Cath Kidston product shopping spree, but I’m getting close to that. Lol. Call me a sucker for girly stuff, but I’m head over heels in love with Cath Kidston patterns. Lovely florals and […]